Privacy policy

1. POLICY LINKS AND DISCLAIMERS

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU is not responsible for the content of websites to which users may access through the links established in their websites and declares that in no case shall examine or will exercise any control over the contents of other pages on the web.

Also, does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, reliability, validity or legality of pages outside your property which can be accessed through the links.

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU declares that it has taken all necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing its web pages. Consequently, GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU will not be liable in any way for any damage that the user may suffer due to Internet browsing.

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU is not liable for damages of any kind caused to the user due to bearing errors or disconnections in telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of service of the site while providing the same or prior.

Access to the site: www.elbarriadria.com does not imply any obligation on the company to ensure the absence of viruses or other harmful elements. It is up to the user, in any case, the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU is not responsible for damage to computer equipment, documents and / or files or third parties during the service Portal.

 

2. ADVERTISING

Web: www.elbarriadria.com will be able to host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers and sponsors will be the only responsible for ensuring that material submitted for inclusion on the Website complies with laws in each case can be applied.

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU is not responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that may contain advertising content or sponsors.

 

3. CHANGES

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate, without notice, to the content of their websites, in terms of content websites to their terms and conditions or general conditions of contract. These modifications may be made through their websites in any way permissible by law and must be complied with during the time they are published on the web and until they are modified by others later.

 

4. BOOK OF COOKIES

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU reserves the right to use cookies in the user navigation for their websites for an easier customization and ease of navigation. Following the data protection policy of the company, GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU informs that the cookies are associated with anonymous users and their computers and themselves provide neither the name nor surname.

The user can configure their browser to be informed of the receipt of cookies, with the possibility, if desired, to prevent of being installed on your hard drive. However, to access websites GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU is not mandatory installation of cookies.

The user agrees to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, unless you have permission from the copyright holder or it is legally permitted.

 

5. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law and the General Regulation-EU-2016/679 of the Parliament and the Council of Europe for the Protection of Personal Data, approved on April 27, 2016, GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU informs users of their websites that we are required to keep professional secrecy about personal data collected by the company through the forms located on its pages, this obligation will continue even after we have completed our commercial or contractual relationship, and in no case can we make public the personal data of visitors and customers to the web without their consent. Children under 13 must arrange give their consent for a store to collect and process their personal data; only your legal representatives (parents or guardians) are the ones who can do it on your behalf. Those businesses that need to process data of children under 13 must have the means to obtain the consent of their parents or guardians, for example, by means of an email message addressed to one of them that contains a link to an electronic form. Children under 13 years of age must arrange be asked for information about the family environment, the only exception being the identification and contact details of the parents or tutors.

These data will be entered in an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator of the website of GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU with the purpose of being able to facilitate, speed up and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Also, GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU informs of the possibility of exercising the access rights, which allows the web user, to know what personal data the administrator of this page has and in that case he will answer within 30 days, provided that he keeps the data, rectification, which allows correcting errors, modify data that are inaccurate or incomplete and ensure the accuracy of the information, opposition that may request and ensure that it does not carry out data processing, deletion that allows the deletion of inappropriate or excessive data, limitation, by the that you can request that the processing of your data be limited when you have exercised your right to rectification of your personal data, and portability, so that the user can obtain a copy of the personal data that you have provided on the web in order to be able to transmit them to other services, these rights may be exercised by any means that leaves a record of your shipment and its receipt to the address: AVGDA. DEL PARAL-LEL, 179 BAIXOS. Postal Code: 08004. Location: BARCELONA. Province: BARCELONA. Email: mariajose@bcn50.org, providing a photocopy of the ID or alternative documentation that proves your identity.

As long as you do not inform us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use them in order to build loyalty between the parties.

The sending of your data by means of the forms on our website will necessarily be subject to having read / accepted the Privacy Policy, through a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce in its article 21, we ask for your consent to be able to make advertising communications that we believe may be of interest to you, by email or by any other means of electronic communication equivalent, this consent will accept or deny with a mandatory check box at the bottom of the form.

 

6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The rights of intellectual property derived from all text, images, as well as the ways and means of presentation and assembly of its pages belong to, by themselves or as an assigned, to GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU They will, therefore, works protected by copyright law and Spanish were able to apply both the Spanish and EU regulations in this field, such as international treaties on the matter and signed by Spain.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Law on Intellectual Property prohibit the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of their websites without the explicit consent of GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU

Also GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions it deems appropriate for the misuse of their web pages and content or for breach of these conditions.

 

7. CONFIDENCE STAMPS

The trust stamps are distinctive that are provided to online stores to demonstrate their quality and safety in online sales.

To obtain the seal, these are audited or evaluated to verify that they meet the security criteria in the purchase and legal compliance in terms of privacy and consumer data protection.

Stores that have a seal of trust adhere to a code of conduct and often offer consumers simple, quick and convenient alternative dispute resolution procedures.

 

8.CERTIFICATES OF COMPLIANCE LSSI-CE AND PROTECTION OF DATA

www.elbarriadria.com complies with current data protection regulations and with the LSSI-CE, and has been advised by GRUPO QUALIA on these regulations, for which it is granted two certificates in digital image format so that it can expose them on your website.

 

9. LEGAL ACTIONS, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU shall be governed by Spanish legislation and will be competent to decide any dispute that may arise between the user and GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU, the courts or tribunals of the town of BARCELONA.

GRUP IGLESIAS BARCIELA, SLU uses "COOKIES" to ensure a proper operation of our website, improving safety and getting a higher efficiency and personalization of the services offered to users. If you continue browsing, or press the OK button You accept all its use. If you do not accept this use, press the NOT OK.

You can get more information on our COOKIES POLICY.

Accept